timezones.de

02:41:28pm
Flag Israel

Safed
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

04:41pm:28
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:27.816
Latitude:32.9646500
Longitude:35.4960000
Elevation:779m
Alternate names:Cfat, Safad, Safed, Safet, Sfat, Tsefat, Tsfat, Zefat, cai fa te, jepateu, sfd, tspati, tsufatto, zpt, Сафед, Цфат, צפת, صفد, ცფათი, Ẕefat, ツファット, 采法特, 제파트m