timezones.de

10:16:13pm
Flag Israel

Sakhnīn
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

01:16am:13
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:24.596
Latitude:32.8642200
Longitude:35.2970700
Elevation:236m
Alternate names:Sahrin, Sakhnin, Sakhnīn, Saknin, Saknīn, Sikhnin, sh'nyn, sknyn, Сахнин, סח’נין, סכניןm