timezones.de

08:38:35am
Advert
Flag Israel

Sallama
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

11:38am:35
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:1.800
Latitude:32.8944300
Longitude:35.3693100
Elevation:172m
Alternate names:Sallama, slmh, סלמהm
Advert