timezones.de

12:25:43pm
Flag Israel

Shibli
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

03:25pm:43
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:4.800
Latitude:32.6946400
Longitude:35.3925200
Elevation:234m
Alternate names:Shibli, sbly, שבליm