timezones.de

04:27:02am
Flag Israel

Sūlam
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

07:27am:02
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:2.426
Latitude:32.6060600
Longitude:35.3340800
Elevation:120m
Alternate names:Shunem, Sulam, Sūlam, swlm, swnm, סולם, שונםm