timezones.de

10:52:04am
Advert
Flag Israel

Tamra
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

01:52pm:04
Monday16.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 29.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:25.917
Latitude:32.8530100
Longitude:35.1987000
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Tamra, Tamrah, Temarah, tmrh, Тамра, תמרהm
Advert