timezones.de

05:28:15am
Flag Israel

Tiberias
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

08:28am:15
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:39.790
Latitude:32.7922100
Longitude:35.5312400
Elevation:-140m
Alternate names:Tabariya, Tabariyeh, Tabariyyah, Tabarīya, Tevarya, Tevaryā, Teverya, Tiberiada, Tiberiade, Tiberiades, Tiberiado, Tiberias, Tiberija, Tiberijada, Tiberijas, Tiberiya, Tiberiàs, Tiberiás, Tiberya, Tiberíades, Tibériade, Tiveriada, Tiveriáda, Tubaria, Tverija, Tverja, Tverya, Tyberiada, Təverya, tbrya, tbryh, tbryt, ti bi li ya, tibeliaseu, tiberia, Τιβεριάδα, Τιβεριάς, Тверия, Тверія, Тиберия, Тиберијада, טבריה, طبريا, طبرية, طبریه, ტიბერია, Ṭabariyyah, Ṭəḇeryāh, ティベリア, 提比里亞, 티베리아스m