timezones.de

03:55:52pm
Flag Israel

Timrat
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

05:55pm:51
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:1.789
Latitude:32.7030200
Longitude:35.2235900
Elevation:233m
Alternate names:Timrat, tmrt, תמרתm