timezones.de

02:56:24pm
Flag Israel

‘Uzeir
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

04:56pm:24
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:2.591
Latitude:32.7921200
Longitude:35.3298400
Elevation:166m
Alternate names:Uzeir, `Azir, `Uzayr, `Uzeir, עזיר, ‘Azir, ‘Uzayr, ‘Uzeirm