timezones.de

12:18:16am
Flag Israel

Yavne’el
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

03:18am:16
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:2.900
Latitude:32.7061900
Longitude:35.5043500
Elevation:-18m
Alternate names:Bayt Jinn, Beit Gan, Beith Gan, Bet Gan, Bethgan, Kefar Yamma, Mishmar HaShelosha, Mishmar Hasheloshah, Mishmar Hashloshah, Yabneel, Yabniel, Yamah, Yamma, Yavne'el, Yavne’el, Yavniel, byt gn, msmr hslwsh, בית גן, יבנאל, משמר השלושהm