timezones.de

08:54:42pm
Flag Israel

‘Arad
Israel - Southern District

Current local time:

10:54pm:42
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Southern District
Population:23.700
Latitude:31.2588200
Longitude:35.2128200
Elevation:613m
Alternate names:Arad, `Arad, Арад, ערד, ‘Aradm