timezones.de

06:21:29pm
Flag Israel

Ashdod
Israel - Southern District

Current local time:

09:21pm:29
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Southern District
Population:224.656
Latitude:31.7921300
Longitude:34.6496600
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Aschdod, Asdod, Asdodas, Asdód, Ashdod, Ashdod Yam, Ashdod on the Sea, Asntont, Asot, Aszdod, Axdod, Azotus, Aŝdod, Aşdod, Ašdod, Ašdodas, Așdod, Ukreir, a shen du de, ashdodi, ashdwd, ashudoddo, asyudodeu, Ασντόντ, Ашдод, Աշդոդ, אשדוד, أشدود, اشدود, აშდოდი, アシュドッド, 阿什杜德, 아슈도드m