timezones.de

02:00:34am
Flag Israel

Ashqelon
Israel - Southern District

Current local time:

05:00am:34
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Southern District
Population:105.995
Latitude:31.6692600
Longitude:34.5714900
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Al Majdal, Ashkelon, Ashqelon, Ashquelon, El Majdal, El Medjdel, Majdal, Majdal `Asqalan, Majdal ‘Asqalān, Migdal Ascalon, Migdal Ashqelon, Migdal Gad, Ашкелон, אַשְׁקְלוֹן, אשקלוןm