timezones.de

05:53:01am
Advert
Flag Israel

Beersheba
Israel - Southern District

Current local time:

08:53am:01
Monday17.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 29.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Southern District
Population:186.600
Latitude:31.2518100
Longitude:34.7913000
Elevation:285m
Alternate names:B'er Sheva', B'eyr-Sheva', BEV, Be'er Scheva, Be'er Sheva, Be'er Sheva`, Beehr-Sheva, Beer Seba, Beer Seva, Beer Sheba, Beer Sheva, Beer Sjeva, Beer Szewa, Beer Ŝeba, Beer Ševa, Beer Șeva, Beer-Seva, Beer-Sheva, Beer-Xeva, Beerseba, Beerseva, Beersheba, Beerxeba, Beerşeba, Beerševa, Ber Seva, Bersabee, Bersabée, Berseba, Bersebá, Berséba, Beér-Seva, Beër Sjeva, Be’er Scheva, Bir el Saba, Bir es Sab`, Bir es Sabe, Birsheba, B’er Sheva‘, beer-sheva, beerusheba, bei er xie ba, beiyr chi ba, beleusyeba, Μπερ Σεβά, Беер Шева, Беер-Шева, Беэр-Шева, Биршеба, Բեեր Շևա, באר שבע, بئر السبع, بئرشبع, เบียร์ชีบา, ბეერ-შევა, ቤርሳቤ, ベエルシェバ, 贝尔谢巴, 베르셰바m
Advert