timezones.de

07:31:10pm
Flag Israel

Eilat
Israel - Southern District

Current local time:

10:31pm:09
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Southern District
Population:45.588
Latitude:29.5580500
Longitude:34.9482100
Elevation:63m
Alternate names:ETH, Ehjlat, Eilat, Ejlat, Ejlato, Elat, Elata, Elatas, Elath, Etzion Geber, Gorad Ehjlat, Lungsod ng Elat, Umm Rashrash, Umm Rashrāsh, Umrashash, ai la te, am alrshrash, aylat, eilati, eillateu, eirato, elat, ilata, Éilat, Εϊλάτ, Горад Эйлат, Еилат, Ейлат, Эйлат, Էյլաթ, אילת, أم الرشراش, إيلات, ایلات, ইলাত, ஏலாத், ეილათი, エイラート, 埃拉特, 에일라트m