timezones.de

03:41:22pm
Flag Israel

‘En Boqeq
Israel - Southern District

Current local time:

05:41pm:22
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Southern District
Population:1.400
Latitude:31.1994100
Longitude:35.3625300
Elevation:-380m
Alternate names:Ehjn-Bokek, En Bokek, EnBokeko, `En Boqeq, Эйн-Бокек, עין בוקק, ‘En Boqeqm