timezones.de

10:59:39pm
Flag Israel

Mitzpe Ramon
Israel - Southern District

Current local time:

12:59am:39
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 24.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Southern District
Population:4.769
Latitude:30.6094400
Longitude:34.8011100
Elevation:858m
Alternate names:MIP, Mahane Ramon, Maḥane Ramon, Mitspe Ramon, Mitze Ramon, Mitzpe Ramon, Mizpe Ramon, Miẕpe Ramonm