timezones.de

08:32:26pm
Flag Israel

Qiryat Gat
Israel - Southern District

Current local time:

10:32pm:26
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Southern District
Population:47.450
Latitude:31.6099800
Longitude:34.7642200
Elevation:133m
Alternate names:Gat, Kir'jat-Gat, Kirjat Gat, Kiryat Gat, Qastina Alef, Qiryat Gat, qryt gt, qryyt gt, Кирьят-Гат, קריית גת, קרית גתm