timezones.de

02:54:58pm
Flag Israel

Sederot
Israel - Southern District

Current local time:

04:54pm:58
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Southern District
Population:20.228
Latitude:31.5250000
Longitude:34.5969300
Elevation:90m
Alternate names:Sderot, Sdérot, Sederot, Shederot, sdrwt, Şderot, Сдерот, שדרותm