timezones.de

08:33:19am
Advert
Flag Israel

Azor
Israel - Tel Aviv

Current local time:

11:33am:19
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Tel Aviv
Population:10.108
Latitude:32.0243000
Longitude:34.8063200
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Azor, Azur, Yazir, Yazor, Yazur, Yāzūr, ʼzwr, אזורm
Advert