timezones.de

03:44:30pm
Flag Israel

Bat Yam
Israel - Tel Aviv

Current local time:

05:44pm:30
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Tel Aviv
Population:128.979
Latitude:32.0237900
Longitude:34.7518500
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Bat Jam, Bat Jamas, Bat Yam, Bat-Jam, ba te ya mu, bat yam, bat-iami, bateuyam, bt yam, bt ym, Бат Јам, Бат Ям, Бат-Ям, בת ים, بات يام, بت یام, ბათ-იამი, バト・ヤム, 巴特亚姆, 바트얌m