timezones.de

07:33:45pm
Flag Israel

Bené Beraq
Israel - Tel Aviv

Current local time:

10:33pm:45
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Tel Aviv
Population:154.400
Latitude:32.0807400
Longitude:34.8338000
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Benai Beraq, Bene Berak, Bene Beraq, Benei Beraq, Beney Beraq, Bené Berak, Bené Beraq, Bne Beraq, Bnei Brak, Bné Beraq, bny brq, בני ברקm