timezones.de

07:10:18pm
Flag Israel

Giv‘at Shemu’él
Israel - Tel Aviv

Current local time:

10:10pm:18
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Tel Aviv
Population:18.500
Latitude:32.0781700
Longitude:34.8485800
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Giv`at Shemu'el, Giv`at Shmuel, Giv‘at Shemu’él, Giv‘at Shmuel, gbʻt smwʼl, גבעת שמואלm