timezones.de

08:45:34pm
Flag Israel

Giv‘atayim
Israel - Tel Aviv

Current local time:

11:45pm:34
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Tel Aviv
Population:48.000
Latitude:32.0722500
Longitude:34.8125300
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Gevataym, Giv`atayim, Givataim, Giv‘atayim, gbʻtym, Гиватаим, גבעתיםm