timezones.de

05:33:40am
Flag Israel

Herzliya Pituah
Israel - Tel Aviv

Current local time:

08:33am:40
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Tel Aviv
Population:10.000
Latitude:32.1740900
Longitude:34.8028000
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Herzliya Pituach, Herzliya Pituahm