timezones.de

09:09:11am
Advert
Flag Israel

Herzliyya
Israel - Tel Aviv

Current local time:

11:09am:11
Tuesday18.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Tel Aviv
Population:83.600
Latitude:32.1662700
Longitude:34.8253600
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Gerclija, Herclijja, Herseliya, Hertseliyya, Hertsliyah, Hervlia, Hervlia B, Herzlia, Herzlia B, Herzliya, Herzliyah, Herzliyya, Herẕliyya, Lungsod ng Herzliyya, Lungsod ng Herẕliyya, hrzlyh, Герцлия, הרצליהm
Advert