timezones.de

02:36:30pm
Flag Israel

H̱olon
Israel - Tel Aviv

Current local time:

04:36pm:30
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Tel Aviv
Population:165.787
Latitude:32.0103400
Longitude:34.7791800
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Cholon, Holon, H̱olon, Jolon, Jolón, Kholon, hwlwn, Холон, חולון, حولونm