timezones.de

11:20:03pm
Flag Israel

Kefar Shemaryahu
Israel - Tel Aviv

Current local time:

02:20am:03
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Tel Aviv
Population:1.774
Latitude:32.1852900
Longitude:34.8208200
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Kefar Shemaryahu, Kefar Shmaryahu, Kesar Shenaryahu, kpr smryhw, כפר שמריהוm