timezones.de

03:06:17pm
Flag Israel

Or Yehuda
Israel - Tel Aviv

Current local time:

05:06pm:17
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Tel Aviv
Population:30.802
Latitude:32.0292300
Longitude:34.8578800
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Or Yehuda, Or Yehudah, Saqiya, Saqiyyah, Sāqiya, ʼwr yhwdh, אור יהודהm