timezones.de

04:59:20am
Flag Israel

Ramat Gan
Israel - Tel Aviv

Current local time:

07:59am:20
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Tel Aviv
Population:128.095
Latitude:32.0822700
Longitude:34.8106500
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Gan, Gorad Ramat-Gan, Ramat Gan, Ramat Ganas, Ramat Nkan, Ramat-Gan, la ma gan, lamateugan, ramat-gani, rmat gan, rmat ghan, rmt gn, Ραμάτ Γκαν, Горад Рамат-Ган, Рамат Ган, Рамат-Ган, רמת גן, رمات غان, رمات گان, رمت گن, რამათ-განი, ラマト・ガン, 拉馬干, 라마트간m