timezones.de

03:25:50pm
Flag Israel

Ramat HaSharon
Israel - Tel Aviv

Current local time:

06:25pm:50
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Tel Aviv
Population:36.137
Latitude:32.1461300
Longitude:34.8394000
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:'Ir Shalom, Ramat Ha-Sharon, Ramat HaSharon, Ramat Hasaronas, Ramat Hash Sharon, Ramat Hasharon, Ramat Hasjaron, Ramat Hašaronas, Ramat ha-Saron, Ramat ha-Szaron, Ramat ha-Xaron, Ramat ha-Šaron, Ramat haScharon, Ramat-kha-Sharon, la ma te sha long, lamateuhasyalon, ramat hasharwn, ramat-hasharoni, rmt hsharwn, rmt hsrwn, Рамат-ха-Шарон, רמת השרון, رامات هاشارون, رمت هشارون, რამათ-ჰაშარონი, ‘Ir Shalom, 拉马特沙龙, 라마트하샤론m