timezones.de

11:07:58pm
Flag Israel

Tel Aviv
Israel - Tel Aviv

Current local time:

02:07am:58
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Tel Aviv
Population:250.000
Latitude:32.0808800
Longitude:34.7805700
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Lungsod ng Tel Aviv-Yafo, TLV, Tehl'-Aviu, Tel Avevs, Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv Yaffo, Tel Aviv Yafo, Tel Aviv-Jaffa, Tel Aviv-Jafo, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Avivas, Tel Avív, Tel Avėvs, Tel Awiw, Tel Eviv, Tel'-Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Tel-Avivo, Tel-aviv, Tel-Əviv, Telaviva, Telavivum, Tell Abib, Tell Abīb, Tell Afif, te la wei fu, tel aviv, tel-abibeu, tel-avivi, tela abhibha, tela abhiva, tela aviva, teruabibu, thel xa wif, tl abyb, tێl yەvyv, Τελ Αβίβ, Тел Авив, Тел-Авив, Тель-Авив, Тель-Авів, Тэль-Авіў, Թել Ավիվ, תל אביב-יפו, تل أبيب, تل ابيب, تل ابیب, تل‌آویو, تێل ئەڤیڤ, تېلاۋىف, ܬܠ ܐܒܝܒ, तेल अभिव, तेल अविव, तेल अवीव, তেল আভিভ, டெல் அவீவ், ടെൽ അവീവ്, เทลอาวีฟ, თელ-ავივი, ቴል አቪቭ, テルアビブ, 特拉維夫, 特拉维夫, 텔아비브m