timezones.de

02:07:44pm
Advert
Flag Jamaica

Kingston
Jamaica - Kingston

Current local time:

09:07am:44
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Jamaica
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Jamaica (JM)
Federal State:Kingston
Population:937.700
Latitude:17.9970200
Longitude:-76.7935800
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:KIN, Kin'nkston, Kingston, jing si dui, kingseuteon, kingusuton, kyngstwn, Κίνγκστον, Кингстон, کینگستون, キングストン, 京斯敦, 킹스턴m
Advert