timezones.de

12:16:10pm
Advert
Flag Jamaica

Discovery Bay
Jamaica - Saint Ann

Current local time:

07:16am:10
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Jamaica
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Jamaica (JM)
Federal State:Saint Ann
Population:2.535
Latitude:18.4587300
Longitude:-77.3999700
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Discovery Bay, Dry Harbor, Dry Harbour, Puerto Buenom
Advert