timezones.de

03:42:38pm
Advert
Flag Jamaica

Ocho Rios
Jamaica - Saint Ann

Current local time:

10:42am:38
Friday15.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Jamaica
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Jamaica (JM)
Federal State:Saint Ann
Population:9.450
Latitude:18.4025000
Longitude:-77.1048000
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Las Chorreras, OCJ, Ocho Rios, Ocho Ríos, Ocho-Rios, Otso Rios, ao qiao li ao si, awtshw ryws, ocho・riosu, Ότσο Ρίος, Очо-Риос, أوتشو ريوس, オーチョ・リオス, 奧喬里奧斯m
Advert