timezones.de

01:28:18am
Advert
Flag Jamaica

Runaway Bay
Jamaica - Saint Ann

Current local time:

08:28pm:18
Wednesday16.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Jamaica
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Jamaica (JM)
Federal State:Saint Ann
Population:6.517
Latitude:18.4596200
Longitude:-77.3357000
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Runaway Bay, Runaway Bay Settlement, Runaway Bay Village, Runaway Village, Runnaway-Baym
Advert