timezones.de

06:38:31am
Advert
Flag Jamaica

Montego Bay
Jamaica - Saint James

Current local time:

01:38am:31
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Jamaica
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Jamaica (JM)
Federal State:Saint James
Population:82.867
Latitude:18.4711600
Longitude:-77.9188300
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Bahia Montego, Bahía Montego, MBJ, Mantica Bahia, Montego, Montego Bay, Montego Bejus, Montego Bėjus, Montego-Bej, Montenko Bey, Monteqo-Bey, mamtego be, meng te ge bei, mwntgwby, mwntyghw bay, Μοντέγκο Μπέυ, Монтего-Бей, مونتيغو باي, مونتگوبی, माँटेगो बे, モンテゴ・ベイ, 蒙特哥貝m
Advert