timezones.de

09:03:23am
Advert
Flag Jamaica

Savanna-la-Mar
Jamaica - Westmoreland

Current local time:

04:03am:23
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Jamaica
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Jamaica (JM)
Federal State:Westmoreland
Population:16.553
Latitude:18.2189500
Longitude:-78.1332000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Sav, Sav-la-Mar, Savanna-la-Mar, Savannah la Marm
Advert