timezones.de

05:28:40am
Flag Japan

Hekinan
Japan - Aichi

Current local time:

02:28pm:40
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tokyo
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Japan (JP)
Federal State:Aichi
Population:68.872
Latitude:34.8833300
Longitude:136.9833300
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Hekinan, Hekinan-chhi, Hekinan-chhī, Khekinan, bi nan shi, hekinan si, hkynan aychy, hykynan aytshy, Хекинан, Хекинан қаласы, Хекінан, Ҳекинан, هيكينان، آيتشي, هکینان، آیچی, ہیکینان, 碧南市, 헤키난 시m