timezones.de

02:52:52pm
Flag Japan

Nagoya-shi
Japan - Aichi

Current local time:

11:52pm:52
Sunday23.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tokyo
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Japan (JP)
Federal State:Aichi
Population:2.191.279
Latitude:35.1814700
Longitude:136.9064100
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:NGO, Nagoia, Nagoja, Nagojo, Nagoya, Nagoya City, Nagoya-shi, ming gu wu, ming gu wu shi, na ngoa ya, naghwya, nagoya si, nagoyashi, nagwya aychy, Нагоя, ناغويا, ناگویا، آیچی, นะโงะยะ, なごやし, 名古屋, 名古屋市, 나고야 시m