timezones.de

05:49:41am
Flag Japan

Hanawa
Japan - Akita

Current local time:

02:49pm:41
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tokyo
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Japan (JP)
Federal State:Akita
Population:36.925
Latitude:40.1836100
Longitude:140.7872200
Elevation:144m
Alternate names:Hanawa, Kadzuno, Kazuno, Kazuno-chhi, Kazuno-chhī, gajeuno si, hua lun, kazwnw, kazwnw akyta, lu jiao shi, Кадзуно, Кадзуно қаласы, Казуно, كازونو, كازونو، أكيتا, کازونو، آکیتا, 花輪, 鹿角市, 가즈노 시m