timezones.de

01:26:04pm
Flag Japan

Abiko
Japan - Chiba

Current local time:

10:26pm:04
Monday11.12.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tokyo
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Japan (JP)
Federal State:Chiba
Population:131.771
Latitude:35.8666700
Longitude:140.0166700
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Abiko, wo sun zi shi, Абико, 我孫子市m