timezones.de

03:30:04am
Flag Japan

Noda
Japan - Chiba

Current local time:

12:30pm:04
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tokyo
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Japan (JP)
Federal State:Chiba
Population:121.411
Latitude:35.9411100
Longitude:139.8580600
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Noda, Нодаm