timezones.de

01:53:02am
Flag Japan

Iizuka
Japan - Fukuoka

Current local time:

10:53am:02
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tokyo
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Japan (JP)
Federal State:Fukuoka
Population:78.206
Latitude:33.6365400
Longitude:130.6867800
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Iidzuka, Iizuka, fan zhong, Иидзука, 飯塚m