timezones.de

03:04:16am
Flag Japan

Kitakyūshū
Japan - Fukuoka

Current local time:

12:04pm:16
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tokyo
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Japan (JP)
Federal State:Fukuoka
Population:997.536
Latitude:33.8333300
Longitude:130.8333300
Elevation:165m
Alternate names:Kita-Kjushju, Kitakiusiu, Kitakiūšiū, Kitakjushju, Kitakjushu, Kitakjusju, Kitakjusu, Kitakjuŝu, Kitakjúsú, Kitakjúšú, Kitakjūshū, Kitakyuesue, Kitakyushu, Kitakyusyu, Kitakyüşü, Kitakyūshū, Pak-kiu-chiu-chhi, Pak-kiú-chiu-chhī, bei jiu zhou shi, gitakyusyu si, khi ta kiw chu, kytakywshw, kytakywshw fwkwywka, Китакюсю, Китакюшу, Китакюшю, Китакјушу, Кіта-Кюшю, Կիտակյուսյու, كيتاكيوشو, کیتاکیوشو، فوکوئوکا, คิตะกีวชู, 北九州市, 기타큐슈 시m