timezones.de

09:36:18pm
Flag Japan

Sakaidechō
Japan - Kagawa

Current local time:

06:36am:18
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tokyo
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Japan (JP)
Federal State:Kagawa
Population:57.090
Latitude:34.3227800
Longitude:133.8356000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Sakaide, Sakaide-cho, Sakaide-chō, Sakaidecho, Sakaidechō, Sakate, ban chu ding, 坂出町m