timezones.de

09:04:30pm
Flag Japan

Ishinomaki
Japan - Miyagi

Current local time:

06:04am:30
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tokyo
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Japan (JP)
Federal State:Miyagi
Population:117.233
Latitude:38.4166700
Longitude:141.3000000
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Ishinomachi, Ishinomaki, Isinomaki, isinomaki si, shi juan shi, 石巻市, 이시노마키 시m