timezones.de

04:47:36am
Flag Japan

Imarichō-kō
Japan - Saga Prefecture

Current local time:

01:47pm:36
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tokyo
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Japan (JP)
Federal State:Saga Prefecture
Population:57.940
Latitude:33.2736200
Longitude:129.8787700
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Imari, Imaricho-ko, Imarichō-kō, Imarimachi, yi wan li ding jia, Имари, 伊万里町甲m