timezones.de

02:29:33am
Flag Japan

Hamakita
Japan - Shizuoka

Current local time:

11:29am:33
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tokyo
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Japan (JP)
Federal State:Shizuoka
Population:86.502
Latitude:34.8000000
Longitude:137.7833300
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Hamakitam