timezones.de

02:44:05am
Flag Japan

Nishi-Tokyo-shi
Japan - Tōkyō

Current local time:

11:44am:05
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tokyo
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Japan (JP)
Federal State:Tōkyō
Population:195.164
Latitude:35.7252600
Longitude:139.5383000
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Hoya, Hoya-shi, Nishitokyo-shi, Tanashi, Tanashi-machi, bao gu shi, tian wu shi, xi dong jing shi, 保谷市, 田無市, 西東京市m